Skip Navigation
This table is used for column layout.
Welcome to the website for the town of Falmouth, Maine
Link for ResidentsLink for BusinessesLink for Online Services

On Our Site

Town of Falmouth, Maine
271 Falmouth Road
Falmouth, ME 04105
town@town.falmouth.me.us
(207) 781-5253

 
St. Mary's Churchyard
St. Mary's Churchyard

Location: Foreside Road at Waite's Landing Road, behind church and adjacent to Pine Grove Cemetery
Alternate Name(s): St. Mary's Burial Garden, St. Mary's Woods, Churchyard of The Episcopal Church of St. Mary the Virgin
Coordinates:
Property Access Info: Private


St. Mary's Churchyard

 

Virtual Towns & Schools Website